Primary Boys/Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (100F)
1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 |
2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 541 | Blake Stroud | Empire |
2 | 572 | Savannah Usrey | Lombard |
3 | 565 | Leila Chew | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Juvenile C Boys/Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (104F)
2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 |
111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 577 | Elizabeth Boguslavsky | Lombard |
2 | 541 | Blake Stroud | Empire |
3 | 642 | Morgan Trotter | Aurora |
4 | 523 | Deetya Datla | Aurora |
SCR | 559 | Kaitlyn Ramirez | Fleetwood |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Juvenile B Boys/Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (108F)
Figure Placement (108 Terminal Place) |
Loop Placement (194 Terminal Place) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 550 | Sarah Ekle | Empire |
2 | 577 | Elizabeth Boguslavsky | Lombard |
3 | 568 | Scotty Millsaps | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Gary Callahan |
Gary Callahan |
|
Juvenile A Boys/Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (112F)
9B - LIF-ROB 3s |
27A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
2 | 550 | Sarah Ekle | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Elementary C Boys/Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (116F)
1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 |
112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 643 | Madeline Losurdo | Aurora |
2 | 641 | Megan Schraft | Aurora |
3 | 539 | Tara Mitchell | Empire |
4 | 528 | Arushi Kasatriya | Aurora |
SCR | 558 | Natalie Boggs | Fleetwood |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Elementary B Boys/Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (120F)
5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. |
9A - RIF-LOB 3s |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 549 | Leah Davison | Empire |
2 | 636 | Clara Bruno | Aurora |
3 | 552 | Jade Fletcher | Empire |
4 | 564 | Layla Kedjour | Glenwood |
5 | 641 | Megan Schraft | Aurora |
6 | 566 | Tyvon Johnson | Glenwood |
SCR | 591 | O'Brien Sage | Lynwood |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Elementary A Boys/Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (124F)
19B - LIF-ROB Bracket |
22A - ROF-LOB Counter |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 547 | Noah Zheng | Empire |
2 | 593 | Brooke Reutter | Sk8-Zone |
3 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
4 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
5 | 551 | Sara Bass | Empire |
6 | 636 | Clara Bruno | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Fresh/Soph C Men/Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (128F)
1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 |
112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 639 | Abigail Barajas | Aurora |
2 | 557 | Anisa Ramos | Fleetwood |
3 | 540 | Xaivier Winingear | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Fresh/Soph B Men/Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (132F)
3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8 |
8B - LOF-RIB 3s |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 637 | Kelsey Benson | Aurora |
2 | 638 | Cheyanne Lowery | Aurora |
3 | 581 | Christine Solch | Lombard |
4 | 639 | Abigail Barajas | Aurora |
5 | 567 | Tyler Middendorf | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Fresh/Soph A Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (136F)
4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8 |
22B - LOF-ROB Counter |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 547 | Noah Zheng | Empire |
2 | 563 | Darius Sanders | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Freshman A Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (138F)
13A - RIB-LIB Dbl 3 |
22B - LOF-ROB Counter |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 593 | Brooke Reutter | Lynwood |
2 | 548 | Keyleigh Reichert | Empire |
3 | 556 | Mattie Hyde | Fleetwood |
4 | 587 | | |
5 | 638 | Cheyanne Lowery | Aurora |
6 | 581 | Christine Solch | Lombard |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Sophomore A Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (140F)
12B - LOB-ROB Dbl. 3s |
23A - RIF-LIB Counter |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 546 | Shannon Keys | Empire |
2 | 556 | Mattie Hyde | Fleetwood |
SCR | 637 | Kelsey Benson | Aurora |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Novice B Men/Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (142F)
1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 |
112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 596 | Juliane Chapman | Roller Garden |
2 | 553 | Elaine Su | Empire |
3 | 571 | Yeside Abina | Lombard |
4 | 532 | Louise Warner | Aurora |
5 | 526 | Steven Thompson | Aurora |
6 | 554 | Larisa Rudelson | Empire |
7 | 543 | Lucia Walker | Empire |
SCR | 525 | Barbra Thompson | Aurora |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Novice A Men/Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (146F)
3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8 |
7B - LOF-ROF 3s |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 533 | Penny Marchiel | Aurora |
2 | 597 | Ronald Doran | Roller Garden |
3 | 553 | Elaine Su | Empire |
SCR | 624 | Christopher Morgan | Skateville |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Classic A Men/Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (150F)
19B - LIF-ROB Bracket |
22A - ROF-LOB Counter |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 588 | Kurt Van Tine | Lynwood |
2 | 574 | Christina Gallos | Lombard |
3 | 644 | Bonita Olcott | Aurora |
SCR | 624 | Christopher Morgan | Skateville |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Esquire A Men/Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (154F)
2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8 |
111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 594 | Lisa Balsimo | Roller Garden |
2 | 596 | Juliane Chapman | Roller Garden |
3 | 571 | Yeside Abina | Lombard |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Masters A Men/Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (158F)
2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 |
111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 592 | Shelly Kubacki | Lynwood |
2 | 532 | Louise Warner | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Veteran A Men/Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (162F)
1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 |
2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 534 | Roger Wampach | Aurora |
2 | 614 | Martha Roberts | Roller Garden |
3 | 576 | Teresa Purvis | Lombard |
SCR | 575 | Janet Anderson | Lombard |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Premier A Gold Men/Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (166F)
8A - ROF-LIB 3s |
34B - LOF-RIF Para. 3s |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 588 | Kurt Van Tine | Lynwood |
2 | 533 | Penny Marchiel | Aurora |
3 | 594 | Lisa Balsimo | Roller Garden |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Premier A Silver Men/Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (170F)
2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8 |
5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 534 | Roger Wampach | Aurora |
2 | 592 | Shelly Kubacki | Lynwood |
3 | 597 | Ronald Doran | Roller Garden |
4 | 614 | Martha Roberts | Roller Garden |
5 | 598 | Leibl Cohen | Roller Garden |
SCR | 531 | Daniel Warner | Aurora |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Golden A Men/Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (174F)
2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 |
111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 612 | Martin Moczulewski | Roller Garden |
2 | 598 | Leibl Cohen | Roller Garden |
3 | 526 | Steven Thompson | Aurora |
SCR | 531 | Daniel Warner | Aurora |
SCR | 627 | Florance Adams | Skateville |
SCR | 529 | Ralph Taylor | Aurora |
SCR | 525 | Barbra Thompson | Aurora |
4 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Jr/JrWC Men/Women Figures - Panel 2 - International (178C)
20A - ROF-LOB Rocker |
37B - LOB-RIB Para. Dbl. 3s |
38A - ROF-LIF Para. Loop |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 546 | Shannon Keys | Empire |
2 | 545 | Jessica Carstens-Kass | Empire |
3 | 593 | Brooke Reutter | Lynwood |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
|
World Class Men/Women Figures - Panel 2 - International (182C)
20B - LOF-ROB Rocker |
40A - ROF-LIF Para. Bracket |
38B - LOF-RIF Para. Loop |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 544 | Emma Trent | Empire |
2 | 573 | Amanda Engel | Lombard |
3 | 562 | Jonathan Golden | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Juvenile C Boys/Girls Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (190F)
114B - LOF-ROF Loop Circ 8 |
130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 642 | Morgan Trotter | Aurora |
2 | 541 | Blake Stroud | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Juvenile B Boys/Girls Loops - Panel 1 - Final (194F)
14A - ROF-LOF Loop |
130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 550 | Sarah Ekle | Empire |
2 | 568 | Scotty Millsaps | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Juvenile A Boys/Girls Loops - Panel 1 - Final (198F)
14B - LOF-ROF Loop |
15A - RIF-LIF Loop |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
2 | 550 | Sarah Ekle | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Elementary C Boys/Girls Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (202F)
114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 |
130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 552 | Jade Fletcher | Empire |
2 | 539 | Tara Mitchell | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Elementary B Boys/Girls Loops - Panel 1 - Final (206F)
14B - LOF-ROF Loop |
130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 549 | Leah Davison | Empire |
2 | 636 | Clara Bruno | Aurora |
3 | 566 | Tyvon Johnson | Glenwood |
4 | 552 | Jade Fletcher | Empire |
5 | 564 | Layla Kedjour | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Elementary A Boys/Girls Loops - Panel 1 - Final (210F)
14A - ROF-LOF Loop |
30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 593 | Brooke Reutter | Lynwood |
2 | 547 | Noah Zheng | Empire |
3 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
4 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
5 | 549 | Leah Davison | Empire |
6 | 551 | Sara Bass | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Fresh/Soph C Men/Women Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (214F)
114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 |
130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 553 | Elaine Su | Empire |
2 | 540 | Xaivier Winingear | Empire |
3 | 554 | Larisa Rudelson | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Fresh/Soph B Men/Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (218F)
14B - LOF-ROF Loop |
130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 638 | Cheyanne Lowery | Aurora |
2 | 637 | Kelsey Benson | Aurora |
3 | 567 | Tyler Middendorf | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Fresh/Soph A Men Loops - Panel 1 - Final (222F)
14A - ROF-LOF Loop |
131B - LOIB-RIOB Serp. Lp Circ |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 563 | Darius Sanders | Glenwood |
2 | 547 | Noah Zheng | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Freshman A Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (224F)
14B - LOF-ROF Loop |
131A - ROIB-LIOB Serp. Lp Circ |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 593 | Brooke Reutter | Lynwood |
2 | 548 | Keyleigh Reichert | Empire |
3 | 638 | Cheyanne Lowery | Aurora |
4 | 556 | Mattie Hyde | Fleetwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Fresh/Soph C Team Dance - Final (258F)
Balanciaga (100) |
Swing Waltz (120) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 540 | Xaivier Winingear Sara Bass | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Rachel Dols |
Dennis Welsh |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Freshman A team - Final (264F)
Mirror Waltz 108 Waltz |
14 Step 100 March |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 547 | Noah Zheng Keyleigh Reichert | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Dennis Welsh |
Merely Pepiel |
|
Novice B Team Dance - Final (268F)
City Blues (88) |
Casino Tango (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 526 | Steven Thompson Barbra Thompson | Aurora |
2 | 527 | Norman Radford Gayle Longwell | Aurora |
SCR | 529 | Ralph Taylor Karen Trimble | Aurora |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Dennis Welsh |
Merely Pepiel |
|
Esquire A Team Dance - Final (272F)
Pilgrim Waltz (138) |
Bounce Boogie (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 612 | Martin Moczulewski Rhonda Studer | Roller Garden |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Veterans A Team Dance - Final (276F)
Carey Foxtrot (92) |
Luna Blues (88) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 531 | Daniel Warner Louise Warner | Aurora |
SCR | 534 | Roger Wampach Penny Marchiel | Aurora |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Verna Quaranto |
David Bialorucki |
John Rangel |
|
Junior Precision Team - Final (293F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 1 | Donna's Diamonds | |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Dennis Welsh |
Shelly Kubacki |
|
Primary Boys Free Skating - Final (350F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 589 | Luiz Castro | Lynwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dennis Welsh |
Teresa Purvis |
John Rangel |
|
Primary Girls Free Skating - Final (352F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 578 | Summer Schmid | Lombard |
2 | 565 | Leila Chew | Glenwood |
3 | 586 | Mckenzie Verhoeve | Lynwood |
SCR | 572 | Savannah Usrey | Lombard |
SCR | 541 | Blake Stroud | Empire |
SCR | 590 | Ellie Castro | Lynwood |
3 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Rachel Dols |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
David Bialorucki |
|
Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating - Final (356F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 577 | Elizabeth Boguslavsky | Lombard |
2 | 640 | Sydney Williams | Aurora |
3 | 641 | Megan Schraft | Aurora |
4 | 578 | Summer Schmid | Lombard |
5 | 520 | Violet Pynenberg | Allegro |
6 | 467 | Serena Klosterman | Allegro |
7 | 559 | Kaitlyn Ramirez | Fleetwood |
8 | 579 | Skyler Schmid | Lombard |
9 | 541 | Serena Klosterman | Allegro |
10 | 648 | Diamond Young | Lombard |
11 | 539 | Tara Mitchell | Empire |
SCR | 558 | Natalie Boggs | Fleetwood |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Dennis Welsh |
Merely Pepiel |
Shelly Kubacki |
David Bialorucki |
|
Juv/Elem B Boys Free Skating - Final (358F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 566 | Tyvon Johnson | Glenwood |
2 | 568 | Scotty Millsaps | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
Shelly Kubacki |
|
Juv/Elem B Girls Free Skating - Final (360F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 560 | Addison Schmidt | Fleetwood |
2 | 577 | Elizabeth Boguslavsky | Lombard |
3 | 636 | Clara Bruno | Aurora |
4 | 519 | Lauren Aaholm | Allegro |
5 | 550 | Sarah Ekle | Empire |
6 | 549 | Leah Davison | Empire |
7 | 579 | Skyler Schmid | Lombard |
8 | 564 | Layla Kedjour | Glenwood |
9 | 559 | Kaitlyn Ramirez | Fleetwood |
10 | 467 | Serena Klosterman | Allegro |
SCR | 591 | O'Brien Sage | Lynwood |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Rachel Dols |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
David Bialorucki |
|
Juvenile A Girls Free Skating - Final (364F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
2 | 559 | Kaitlyn Ramirez | |
3 | 519 | Lauren Aaholm | Allegro |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dennis Welsh |
Teresa Purvis |
John Rangel |
|
Elementary A Girls Free Skating - Final (366F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
2 | 636 | Clara Bruno | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Merely Pepiel |
|
Fresh/Soph A Men & Ladies Free Skating - Final (370F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 465 | Ashley Hacker | Allegro |
2 | 599 | Andrea Julve | Roller Garden |
3 | 563 | Darius Sanders | Glenwood |
4 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
5 | 583 | Lilliana Taussig | Lombard |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Dennis Welsh |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
John Rangel |
|
Fresh/Soph C Men & Ladies Free Skating - Final (374F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 639 | Abigail Barajas | Aurora |
2 | 557 | Anisa Ramos | Fleetwood |
3 | 553 | Elaine Su | Empire |
4 | 521 | Hannah Porto | Allegro |
5 | 540 | Xaivier Winingear | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
Merely Pepiel |
Teresa Purvis |
|
Fresh/Soph B Men & Ladies Free Skating - Final (378F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 556 | Mattie Hyde | Fleetwood |
2 | 583 | Lilliana Taussig | Lombard |
3 | 454 | Emilie Anderson | Allegro |
4 | 581 | Christine Solch | Lombard |
5 | 567 | Tyler Middendorf | Glenwood |
6 | 639 | Abigail Barajas | Aurora |
7 | 490 | Elizabeth Metzner | Allegro |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Merely Pepiel |
|
Novice Men & Ladies Free Skating - Final (384F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 597 | Ronald Doran | Roller Garden |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Merely Pepiel |
|
Jr/JWC Men & Ladies Free Skating - International (388C)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 465 | Ashley Hacker | Allegro |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
WC Men & Ladies Free Skating - International (392C)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 569 | Eric Mueller | Lombard |
2 | 562 | Jonathan Golden | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
Merely Pepiel |
Teresa Purvis |
|
Elementary B Pairs Final - Final (428F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 580 | Nicholas Beckwith Skyler Schmid | Lombard |
SCR | 589 | Luiz Castro Ellie Castro | |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Merely Pepiel |
|
Fresh/Soph A Pairs - Final (436F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 563 | Darius Sanders Samantha Krusza | Glenwood Lynwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Merely Pepiel |
|
Primary Solo Dance - Final (450F)
Skaters March (100) |
Academy Blues (88) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 541 | Blake Stroud | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Dennis Welsh |
Merely Pepiel |
|
Juvenile/Elementary C Solo Dance - Final (452F)
Glide Waltz (108) |
Balanciaga (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 549 | Leah Davison | Empire |
2 | 550 | Sarah Ekle | Empire |
3 | 467 | Serena Klosterman | Allegro |
4 | 643 | Madeline Losurdo | Aurora |
5 | 528 | Arushi Kasatriya | Aurora |
6 | 539 | Tara Mitchell | Empire |
7 | 520 | Violet Pynenberg | Allegro |
8 | 642 | Morgan Trotter | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Merely Pepiel |
Shelly Kubacki |
David Bialorucki |
|
Juvenile/Elementary B Solo Dance - Final (454F)
Dutch Waltz (120) |
Fiesta Tango (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 552 | Jade Fletcher | Emoire |
2 | 549 | Leah Davison | Empire |
3 | 550 | Sarah Ekle | Empire |
4 | 519 | Lauren Aaholm | Allegro |
5 | 467 | Serena Klosterman | Allegro |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Rachel Dols |
Dennis Welsh |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Juvenile A Solo Dance - Final (456F)
Swing Waltz (120) |
Southland Swing (88) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
2 | 519 | Lauren Aaholm | Allegro |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Dennis Welsh |
Merely Pepiel |
|
Elementary A Solo Dance - Final (458F)
Quickstep Boogie (100) |
Siesta Tango (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 547 | Noah Zheng | Empire |
2 | 552 | Jade Fletcher | Empire |
3 | 551 | Sara Bass | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Shelly Kubacki |
|
Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance - Final (460F)
Swing Waltz (120) |
Balanciaga (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 639 | Abigail Barajas | Aurora |
2 | 454 | Emilie Anderson | Allegro |
3 | 553 | Elaine Su | Empire |
4 | 540 | Xaivier Winingear | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Shelly Kubacki |
|
Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (462F)
Southland Swing (88) |
Milonga Tango (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 638 | Cheyanne Lowery | Aurora |
2 | 639 | Abigail Barajas | Aurora |
3 | 490 | Elizabeth Metzner | Allegro |
4 | 454 | Emilie Anderson | Allegro |
SCR | 637 | Kelsey Benson | Aurora |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Verna Quaranto |
David Bialorucki |
John Rangel |
|
Freshman A Solo Dance - Final (464F)
Delicado (100) |
Imperial Waltz (120) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 548 | Keyleigh Reichert | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
David Bialorucki |
|
Sophomore A Solo Dance - Final (466F)
Fascination Foxtrot (92) |
Association Waltz (120) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 465 | Ashley Hacker | Allegro |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
David Bialorucki |
|
Classic A Solo Dance - Final (468F)
Silhouette Foxtrot (100) |
Paso Doble (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 574 | Christina Gallos | Lombard |
2 | 644 | Bonita Olcott | Aurora |
SCR | 634 | Rick Garrett | Indianapolis |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Dennis Welsh |
Merely Pepiel |
|
Esquire B Solo Dance - Final (476F)
City Blues (88) |
Skaters March (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 596 | Juliane Chapman | Roller Garden |
2 | 530 | Karen Trimble | Aurora |
3 | 524 | Gayle Longwell | Aurora |
4 | 554 | Larisa Rudelson | Empire |
5 | 598 | Leibl Cohen | Roller Garden |
6 | 576 | Teresa Purvis | Lombard |
7 | 571 | Yeside Abina | Lombard |
8 | 527 | Norman Radford | Aurora |
9 | 535 | Judy Langston | Aurora |
10 | 543 | Lucia Walker | Empire |
SCR | 529 | Ralph Taylor | Aurora |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Esquire A Solo Dance - Final (478F)
Valse Adante (155 Waltz) |
Quickstep Boogie (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 594 | Lisa Balsimo | Roller Garden |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Rachel Dols |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
Merely Pepiel |
|
Masters A Solo Dance - Final (482F)
Parade March (100 6/8) |
Century Blues (88) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 595 | Dan Briner | Roller Garden |
2 | 616 | Rhonda Studer | Roller Garden |
3 | 596 | Juliane Chapman | Roller Garden |
4 | 530 | Karen Trimble | Aurora |
SCR | 624 | Christopher Morgan | Skateville |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Rachel Dols |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
Merely Pepiel |
|
Veterans A Solo Dance - Final (486F)
Carey Foxtrot (92) |
Pilgrim Waltz (138) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 534 | Roger Wampach | Aurora |
2 | 576 | Teresa Purvis | Lombard |
SCR | 533 | Penny Marchiel | Aurora |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Dennis Welsh |
Merely Pepiel |
|
Premier A Silver Solo Dance - Final (494F)
Do'Blay (100 Paso) |
Milonga Tango (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 534 | Roger Wampach | Aurora |
SCR | 533 | Penny Marchiel | Aurora |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
David Bialorucki |
John Rangel |
|
Golden A Solo Dance - Final (498F)
Tara Tango (100) |
Dutch Waltz (120) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 612 | Martin Moczulewski | Roller Garden |
2 | 524 | Gayle Longwell | Aurora |
3 | 598 | Leibl Cohen | Roller Garden |
4 | 527 | Norman Radford | Aurora |
SCR | 529 | Ralph Taylor | Aurora |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Rachel Dols |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
Merely Pepiel |
|
Senior Solo Dance - Final (504F)
Westminster Waltz (138) |
Quickstep (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 574 | Christina Gallos | Lombard |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Merely Pepiel |
|
Elementary Intl Solo Dance - Final (506F)
Tudor Waltz (144 Waltz) |
Karen Lee Tango (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 547 | Noah Zheng | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Rachel Dols |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
Merely Pepiel |
|
JrWC Solo Dance - International (510C)
Terenzi Waltz (168) |
Blues (88) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 545 | Jessica Carstens-Kass | Empire |
2 | 546 | Shannon Keys | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
World Class Solo Dance - International (514C)
Argentine Tango CIPA WC (96) |
Midnight Blues (92) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 544 | Emma Trent | Empire |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Elem A Creative Solo Dance - Final (518F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
2 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
3 | 560 | Addison Schmidt | Fleetwood |
4 | 636 | Clara Bruno | Aurora |
5 | 519 | Lauren Aaholm | Allegro |
SCR | 635 | Carys George | Indianapolis |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
Merely Pepiel |
John Rangel |
|
International Solo Free dance - Final (520F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 465 | Ashley Hacker | Allegro |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Rachel Dols |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
David Bialorucki |
|
Open B Creative Solo Dance - Final (522F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 560 | Addison Schmidt | Fleetwood |
2 | 636 | Clara Bruno | Aurora |
3 | 581 | Christine Solch | Lombard |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Verna Quaranto |
David Bialorucki |
|
Open A Creative Solo Dance - Final (524F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 556 | Mattie Hyde | Fleetwood |
SCR | 561 | Hannah Garrett | Franklin |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Verna Quaranto |
David Bialorucki |
|
Juvenile C Boys & Girls Fig/Loops Combined - Final (634F)
Figure Placement (104 Terminal Place) |
Loop Placement (190 Terminal Place) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 541 | Blake Stroud | Empire |
2 | 642 | Morgan Trotter | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Gary Callahan |
Gary Callahan |
|
Juvenile B Boys & Girls Fig/Loops Combined - Final (638F)
Figure Placement (108 Terminal Place) |
Loop Placement (194 Terminal Place) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 550 | Sarah Ekle | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Gary Callahan |
Gary Callahan |
|
Juvenile A Boys & Girls Fig/Loops Combined - Final (642F)
Figure Placement (112 Terminal Place) |
Loop Placement (198 Terminal Place) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
2 | 550 | Sarah Ekle | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Gary Callahan |
Gary Callahan |
|
Elementary C Boys & Girls Fig/Loops Combined - Final (646F)
Figure Placement (116 Terminal Place) |
Loop Placement (202 Terminal Place) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 539 | Tara Mitchell | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Gary Callahan |
Gary Callahan |
|
Elementary B Boys & Girls Fig/Loops Combined - Final (650F)
Figure Placement (120 Terminal Place) |
Loop Placement (206 Terminal Place) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 636 | Clara Bruno | Aurora |
2 | 552 | Jade Fletcher | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Gary Callahan |
Gary Callahan |
|
Elementary A Boys & Girls Fig/Loops Combined - Final (654F)
Figure Placement (124 Terminal Place) |
Loop Placement (210 Terminal Place) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
2 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
3 | 551 | Sara Bass | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Gary Callahan |
Gary Callahan |
|
Fresh/Soph C Men & Ladies Fig/Loops Combined - Final (658F)
Figure Placement (128 Terminal Place) |
Loop Placement (128 Terminal Place) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 540 | Xaivier Winingear | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Gary Callahan |
Gary Callahan |
|
Fresh/Soph B Men & Ladies Fig/Loops Combined - Final (662F)
Figure Placement (132 Terminal Place) |
Loop Placement (218 Terminal Place) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 638 | Cheyanne Lowery | Aurora |
2 | 637 | Kelsey Benson | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Gary Callahan |
Gary Callahan |
|
Freshman A Ladies Fig/Loops Combined - Final (668F)
Figure Placement (138 Terminal Place) |
Loop Placement (224 Terminal Place) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 548 | Keyleigh Reichert | Empire |
2 | 638 | Cheyanne Lowery | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Gary Callahan |
Gary Callahan |
|
Tiny Tots Boys/Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (800F)
1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 |
1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 572 | Savannah Usrey | Lombard |
2 | 565 | Leila Chew | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Open Youth Figures - Panel 1 - Final (804F)
10A - ROF-LOF Dbl. 3s |
26B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. 3s |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 547 | Noah Zheng | Empire |
2 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
3 | 593 | Brooke Reutter | Lynwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Open Adult Figures - Panel 2 - Final (806F)
1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 |
2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 594 | Lisa Balsimo | Roller Garden |
2 | 596 | Juliane Chapman | Roller Garden |
3 | 553 | Elaine Su | Empire |
4 | 592 | Shelly Kubacki | Lynwood |
5 | 614 | Martha Roberts | Roller Garden |
6 | 597 | Ronald Doran | Roller Garden |
7 | 576 | Teresa Purvis | Lombard |
8 | 554 | Larisa Rudelson | Empire |
9 | 543 | Lucia Walker | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Open Figures - Panel 1 - Final (808F)
18B - LOF-RIB Bracket |
36A - ROF-LIF Para. Dbl. 3s |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 546 | Shannon Keys | Empire |
2 | 545 | Jessica Carstens-Kass | Empire |
3 | 547 | Noah Zheng | Empire |
4 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
5 | 548 | Keyleigh Reichert | Empire |
6 | 556 | Mattie Hyde | Fleetwood |
7 | 588 | Kurt Van Tine | Lynwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Tiny Tot Boys Free Skating - Final (812F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 585 | Parker Verhoeve | Lynwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dennis Welsh |
Teresa Purvis |
John Rangel |
|
Tiny Tot Girls Free Skating - Final (814F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 565 | Leila Chew | Glenwood |
2 | 590 | Ellie Castro | Lynwood |
SCR | 572 | Savannah Usrey | Lombard |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Dennis Welsh |
David Bialorucki |
|
Fun Free Skating Boys & Girls - Final (816F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 465 | Ashley Hacker | Allegro |
2 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
3 | 560 | Addison Schmidt | Fleetwood |
4 | 584 | Liilian Gardner | Lynwood |
5 | 597 | Ronald Doran | Roller Garden |
6 | 519 | Lauren Aaholm | Allegro |
7 | 467 | Serena Klosterman | Allegro |
8 | 557 | Anisa Ramos | Fleetwood |
9 | 559 | Kaitlyn Ramirez | Fleetwood |
SCR | 558 | Natalie Boggs | Fleetwood |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Rachel Dols |
Merely Pepiel |
Teresa Purvis |
John Rangel |
|
Open A Men & Ladies Free Skating - Final (818F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 599 | Andrea Julve | Roller Garden |
2 | 597 | Ronald Doran | Roller Garden |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dennis Welsh |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Open B Men & Ladies Free Skating - Final (820F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 556 | Mattie Hyde | Fleetwood |
2 | 454 | Emilie Anderson | Allegro |
3 | 490 | Elizabeth Metzner | Allegro |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dennis Welsh |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Bronze B Figures - Panel 2 - Final (824F)
1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 |
1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 523 | Deetya Datla | Aurora |
2 | 528 | Arushi Kasatriya | Aurora |
SCR | 536 | Naeshya Prabakar | Aurora |
SCR | 558 | Natalie Boggs | Fleetwood |
SCR | 538 | Keertana Dhulipalla | Aurora |
3 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Bronze A Boys Free Skating - Final (826F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 542 | Ian Walker | Empire |
2 | 900 | Aneesh Datla | |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Verna Quaranto |
David Bialorucki |
John Rangel |
|
Bronze B Solo Dance - Final (832F)
Glide Waltz (108) |
Progressive Tango (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 520 | Violet Pynenberg | Allegro |
2 | 528 | Arushi Kasatriya | Aurora |
3 | 523 | Deetya Datla | Aurora |
SCR | 538 | Keertana Dhulipalla | Aurora |
SCR | 536 | Naeshya Prabakar | Aurora |
2 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Bronze B Girls Free Skating - Final (836F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 640 | Sydney Williams | Aurora |
2 | 645 | Isabelle Herliny | Aurora |
3 | 520 | Violet Pynenberg | Allegro |
4 | 648 | Diamond Young | Lombard |
SCR | 558 | Natalie Boggs | Fleetwood |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Rachel Dols |
Verna Quaranto |
Teresa Purvis |
John Rangel |
|
Back Beginner Loops - Panel 1 - Final (838F)
116A - ROB-LOB Loop Circ 8 |
117B - LIB-RIB Loop Circ 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 547 | Noah Zheng | Empire |
2 | 548 | Keyleigh Reichert | Empire |
3 | 551 | Sara Bass | Empire |
4 | 636 | Clara Bruno | Aurora |
SCR | 637 | Kelsey Benson | Aurora |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Bronze C Figures - Panel 1 - Final (840F)
1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 |
1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 557 | Anisa Ramos | Fleetwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Merely Pepiel |
David Bialorucki |
|
Bronze C Boys & Girls Free Skating - Final (842F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 557 | Anisa Ramos | Fleetwood |
2 | 521 | Hannah Porto | Allegro |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Verna Quaranto |
Teresa Purvis |
David Bialorucki |
|
Bronze C Solo Dance - Final (844F)
Glide Waltz (108) |
Progressive Tango (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 521 | Hannah Porto | Allegro |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Shelly Kubacki |
Teresa Purvis |
David Bialorucki |
|
Intermediate Back Loops - Panel 1 - Final (846F)
16B - LOB-ROB Loop |
17A - RIB-LIB Loop |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Verna Quaranto |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Beginner Creative Solo Dance - Final (848F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 467 | Serena Klosterman | Allegro |
SCR | 637 | Kelsey Benson | Aurora |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Rachel Dols |
Teresa Purvis |
|